Home > Network Hardware > Switches > Switch Modules & Accessories >

  Cisco Meraki 10-Gigabit SFP+ LR Fiber Transceiver Module

Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-LR

Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-LR


 
Alternative Views:


Cisco Meraki LR Fiber Module
List Price: $3,995.00
Price: $2,566.99
Product Condition: New. Factory Sealed.
Brand: Cisco
Manufacturer Part Number: MA-SFP-10GB-LR
UPC: 821455083185

Stock Status : In Stock
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Business Days
Qty:

Description
 

Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-LR

Cisco Meraki LR fiber module, compatible with the Cisco Meraki MS320 and MS420 switches. This 10-gigabit SFP+, single-mode fiber module provides high-speed connectivity for a compatible switch.

Cisco Meraki Module Quick Specs:

  • Standard: 10GBase-LR
  • Range: 32,808 feet (6.2 miles)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Network Hardware > Switches > Switch Modules & Accessories
Network Hardware > Switches > Cisco Switches > Cisco Switch Accessories
Network Hardware > Switches > Cisco Switches > Cisco Meraki Switches