Home > Network Hardware > Switches > Switch Modules & Accessories >

  Cisco Meraki 10-Gigabit SFP+ SR Fiber Transceiver Module

Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-SR

Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-SR


 
Alternative Views:


Cisco Meraki SR Fiber Module
List Price: $995.00
Price: $639.99
Product Condition: New. Factory Sealed.
Brand: Cisco
Manufacturer Part Number: MA-SFP-10GB-SR
UPC: 810979011958

Stock Status : In Stock
Availability: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Business Days
Qty:

Description
 

Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-SR

Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-SR is a short range, multi-mode fiber module for the Cisco Meraki MS320 and MS420 switches. This pluggable optic module offers 10-gigabit, high-speed fiber passthrough.

Cisco Meraki Module Quick Specs:

  • Standard: 10GBase-SR
  • Range: 1312 feet

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Network Hardware > Switches > Switch Modules & Accessories
Network Hardware > Switches > Cisco Switches > Cisco Switch Accessories
Network Hardware > Switches > Cisco Switches > Cisco Meraki Switches