Home > Network Hardware > Switches > Switch Modules & Accessories >

  Cisco Meraki 1-Gigabit SFP LX Fiber Transceiver Module

Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-LX10

Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-LX10


 
Alternative Views:


Cisco Meraki LX Fiber Module
List Price: $995.00
Price: $639.99
Product Condition: New. Factory Sealed.
Brand: Cisco
Manufacturer Part Number: MA-SFP-1GB-LX10
UPC: 810979011941

Stock Status : In Stock
Availability: Ships the Same Business Day
Qty:

Description
 

Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-LX10

Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 is a single-mode fiber module with 1-gigabit SFP. This pluggable module offers high-speed, standards-based connectivity for the Cisco Meraki MS220, MS320 and MS420 switches.

Cisco Meraki Module Quick Specs:

  • Standard: 1000Base-LX10
  • Range: 32,808 feet (6.2 miles)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Network Hardware > Switches > Switch Modules & Accessories
Network Hardware > Switches > Cisco Switches > Cisco Switch Accessories
Network Hardware > Switches > Cisco Switches > Cisco Meraki Switches